Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Balneario Camboriu, stay at the 35 m² Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao Balneario Camboriu apartment, which is a mere 0.7 km from Praia dos Amores Beach and in close proximity to the Chapel of Peace. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The apartment has a prime location, nearly a 5-minute walk from the Central Beach and 450 metres from Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall. The Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park is 2.8 km from the accommodation.
Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment offers a seating area and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Guests can cook in a fully-fitted kitchen daily with a fridge and an oven provided.
- Local attractions
- cristo luz1.7 km
- Praia dos Amores Beach650 m
- Unipraias Park650 m
- Laranjeiras Beach3.9 km
- Camboriu Praia Shopping Mall600 m
- Bus Station1.7 km
- Camboriu Football Stadium3.5 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International Airport16 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment?
Staying at Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment, guests can visit Balneario Camboriu's main landmarks, Praia dos Amores Beach (700 meters) and Cyro Gevaerd Zoological Park, placed around 10 minutes away by car. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment?
A stay at Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment begins at $66. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment?
Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to O Pharol Restaurante Gourmet, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Buddies Smokehouse BBQ, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 200 metres away. - ❓
Does Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a toaster, an oven, and a cooktop as well. - ❓
What is the size of Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment?
Mt01- 1 Quarto| Completo| Av Brasil| Tela Protecao apartment is composed of 35 square meters.